100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

September Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals774,3161,003,4785,442,9006,660,598
Grain640,037935,8814,655,8345,982,131
Coal56,38528,620329,143258,144
Potash62,67038,977321,259235,974
Dry Bulk15,003088,787166,886
Liquid Bulk005,6735,526
General Cargo - Keefer221022,70311,937
Dry Bulk - Keefer0019,5010
 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals3646258308
Domestic2531182204
Foreign101574104
American1020