100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

October Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals930,9441,019,9556,425,1897,680,553
Grain775,488936,7245,431,3226,918,855
Coal55,47366,278384,616324,422
Potash92,14312,005413,402247,979
Dry Bulk00140,034166,886
Liquid Bulk005,6735,526
General Cargo - Keefer7,8404,94830,64116,885
General Cargo - Other0000
Dry Bulk - Keefer0019,5010
 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals4451301359
Domestic2933211237
Foreign151888122
American0020