100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

November Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals855,0231,089,0007,280,2128,769,553
Grain722,8531,051,4396,154,1757,970,294
Coal84,04428,707468,660353,129
Potash40,8180454,220247,979
Dry Bulk06,898140,034173,784
Liquid Bulk5,4301,95611,1037,482
General Cargo - Keefer1,878032,51916,885
General Cargo - Other0000
Dry Bulk - Keefer0019,5010
 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals3954340413
Domestic2733238270
Foreign1220100142
American0121