100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

May 2019 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2020Month Totals 2019YTD Totals 2020YTD Totals 2019
Totals1,238,4731,128,5902,620,1212,124,984
Grain1,126,379901,1892,367,4901,781,601
Coal58,074102,85686,183186,242
Potash54,02069,965107,314100,484
Dry Bulk049,34048,21049,340
Liquid Bulk005,5260
General Cargo - Keefer05,2405,3987,317
 Month Totals 2020Month Totals 2019YTD Totals 2020YTD Totals 2019
Totals585011995
Domestic34347871
Foreign24164124
American0000