100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

July Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals845,1041,150,4223,961,4274,794,559
Grain707,670991,4993,446,2594,264,231
Coal68,50228,404206,780171,885
Potash58,83454,304196,033178,103
Dry Bulk7,85774,41673,784166,886
Liquid Bulk005,6735,526
General Cargo - Keefer2,2411,79913,3977,928
Dry Bulk - Keefer0019,5010
 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals4052188221
Domestic2435134147
Foreign16175374
American0010