100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

December Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals1,299,6611,426,0528,579,87310,195,605
Grain1,087,3471,239,9467,241,5229,210,240
Coal24,67680,892493,336434,021
Potash156,79368,520611,013316,499
Dry Bulk015,633140,034189,417
Liquid Bulk0011,1037,482
General Cargo - Keefer11,55026144,06917,146
General Cargo - Other0000
Dry Bulk - Keefer19,29520,80038,79620,800
 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals6369403482
Domestic5054288324
Foreign1215112157
American1031