100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

December 2019 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals1,435,7361,469,6139,297,3738,732,300
Grain1,347,7311,266,5097,900,3657,400,581
Coal28,43391,030779,893701,130
Potash31,70172,479400,700425,859
Dry Bulk23,00538,162180,734137,910
Liquid Bulk3,744016,31735,485
General Cargo - Keefer1,1221,43316,67126,760
General Cargo - Other002,6934,575
 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals7465429408
Domestic5748316304
Foreign1717113102
American0002