100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

August Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals707,157862,5614,668,5845,657,120
Grain569,538782,0194,015,7975,046,250
Coal65,97857,639272,758229,524
Potash62,55618,894258,589196,997
Dry Bulk0073,784166,886
Liquid Bulk005,6735,526
General Cargo - Keefer9,0854,00922,48211,937
Dry Bulk - Keefer0019,5010
 Month Totals 2021Month Totals 2020YTD Totals 2021YTD Totals 2020
Totals3441222262
Domestic2326157173
Foreign11156489
American0010