100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

April 2020 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2020Month Totals 2019YTD Totals 2020YTD Totals 2019
Totals1,142,564905,8851,352,271996,394
Grain1,007,451789,9031,211,632880,412
Coal28,10983,38628,10983,386
Potash53,29430,51953,29430,519
Dry Bulk48,210048,2100
Liquid Bulk005,5260
General Cargo - Keefer5,5002,0775,5002,077
 Month Totals 2020Month Totals 2019YTD Totals 2020YTD Totals 2019
Totals51406145
Domestic34324437
Foreign178178
American0000